Honor Roll


We are deeply grateful to the entire community of Muhlenberg supporters.

The list below recognizes monthly sustainer and recurring donors who form a strong foundation for Muhlenberg by providing ongoing support that students can count on. Become a sustainer by committing to a monthly gift today.


ABCA Design

Dr. Eric J. Abrams ’87

Mr. Charles G. Adami ’89

Mr. Ian G. Alderman ’00

Mrs. Rachel A. Alderman ’01

Dr. Brian E. Alnutt ’79

Mrs. Cynthia Amaya Santiago ’01

Ms. Jill Andrews

Mr. Scott R. Armitage ’86

Mr. Philippe L. Attias P’22

Mr. Jeffrey T. Baird ’03

Mrs. Janet S. Bantz ’74

Mr. Edward C. Bavaria ’16

Ms. Maureen E. Bayraktar

Ms. Brenda Beaber

Ms. Sarah E. Bedwell ’17

Ms. Amy Elizabeth Benninger

Dr. Donna J. Bergenstock

Ms. Janice Bergstresser ’73

Mr. Robert C. Berman ’85

Mrs. Elizabeth M. Bernecker Horman ’76

Ms. Margaret D. Bernhard ’11

Ms. Emilie A. Bernstein P’22

Mr. Michael L. Billet ’03

Mrs. Britton Bitterman

Mr. Drew J. Bitterman ’00

Mr. John W. Blend III ’68

Ms. Brittany A. Bloss ’09

Ms. Elaine M. Bock ’72

Dr. Edward Richard Bollard, Jr. ’79

Ms. Emily A. Bollinger ’07

Dr. Christopher P. Borick P’21

Mr. Lawrence R. Botel P’25

Mrs. Vicki L. Botel P’25

Miss Barbara A. Boyea ’80

Mrs. Gretchen M. Brandt P’17

Mr. Stewart L. Brandt P’17

Ms. Zoe B. Briggs ’16

Kristin Maria Brodt P’09

Mrs. Wendy L. Brondi '77

Mrs. Deborah W. Broocker ’72

Dr. Geoffrey Broocker ’73

Mrs. Beverly Brown '88

Mr. Brian Brown

Ms. Molly Brown

Mr. Robert C. Brown ’63

Mr. Christopher Brueningsen ’89

Ms. Elizabeth Buechler ’01 P’10

Builders Door & Hardware Inc.

Mr. Benjamin Bunin

Dr. Stephanie A. Bunin ’98

Mr. W. Davis Burdick ’70

Ms. Kaitlyn E. Burger ’12

Ms. Sharon L. Burr ’86

Dr. KeriLyn C. Burrows '72

Ms. Karen Bydlon

Dr. Mary Constant Byrne

Mrs. Emily Gerrett Calderone ’00

Mr. Lawrence Call P’14

Mr. Gregory A. Callow ’04

Mrs. Meghan E. Callow ’05

Mr. Christopher Richard Cannell ’00

Mr. Kelly Cannon

Ms. Kristin Cantwell ’88

Ms. Lauren M. Carballo ’07

Mrs. Ramona S. Carson ’61

Ms. Sherma V. Caruth P’23

Ms. Holly Cate

Dr. Joy S. Chen ’02

Ms. Rita Chesterton

Mr. Ronald L. Choquette ’59

Dr. Adam Clark

Ms. Lisa Pincus Clark ’90 P’23 P’25

Mr. Stephen G. Clark P’23 P’25

Mr. Timothy D. Clarke

Barbara Brockman Claypool

Mrs. Debra B. Cobb ’76

Mr. John R. Cobb ’75

Ms. Monica M. Cocca ’09 P’97

Mr. Joshua L. Cohen ’11

Dr. Keri L. Colabroy

Mrs. Sandra Cole

Ms. Angelica Colon

Mr. Kevin H. Conrad ’06

Mrs. Sonya M. Conrad ’06

Dr. Francesca Coppa

Mrs. Marianne Coupe P’11

Mr. Richard A. Coupe P’11

Ms. Christina M. Coviello ’02

Ms. Michele D. Cox ’87

Mr. Christopher Cressman ’03

Dr. Louis S. Crivelli II ’97

Dr. Chrysan Cronin

Mrs. April B. Cunningham

Dr. Mikel D. Daniels ’96

Mrs. Andrea L. Davis ’97

Ms. Jennifer A. Davis ’92

Ms. Karen Dearborn P’13 P’17

Dr. Michele Moser Deegan P’19

Ms. Melissa B. Del Mauro ’11

Ms. Joslyn J. DeLancey ’03

Mrs. Holly A. Denney ’78

Mr. John DeStefano P’23

Mrs. Tarryn DeStefano P’23

Mrs. Heather Dewar

Dr. Michael A. Diehl ’02

Mr. Louis Diez

Mr. John R. DiPalma ’84

Mr. Grant Doerrman

Ms. Allyson M. Doherty ’02

Mr. Daniel P. Dolan ’02

Ms. Flordelisa Perez Dolan ’02

Dr. Elizabeth W. Doller ’70

Dr. Herbert J. Doller, Jr. ’70

Ms. Stephanie Donahue

Dr. Barry C. Dorn ’63

Ms. Fay A. Duftler P’25

Mr. Kenny S. Duftler P’25

Mr. John J. Dunne III '76 P'12

Mrs. Diane M. Duvall, Esq. ’84

Mr. Marty J. Duvall ’84

Dr. Laura L. Edelman

Mrs. Kristen J. Edelman-Weiner ’04

Mr. Brian K. Eisenberg P’14 P’20

Mrs. Jane H. Errera ’66

Ms. Luz M. Espinal

Mrs. Dawn I. Everett Lezon ’87

Dr. Brett Fadem

Mrs. Myria Major Fairbanks ’99

Mr. Matthew S. Falk ’93

Ms. Melissa W. Falk ’92

Mr. Mike Falk

Ms. Monica J. Feller-Attias P’22

Mr. Steven E. Fellows ’68

Mrs. Beth E. Felsen ’87

Ms. Linda Fetters

Mrs. Cara Fialkoff ’10

Mr. Brian Fidati

Mrs. Kathy Fidati

Mrs. Lori A. Fillis P’14 P’15 P’19

Mr. Ronald A. Fillis P’14 P’15 P’19

Mr. Brian J. Fishbone ’98

Mr. James P. Fladger III ’15

Mrs. Khadijah Fladger

Mrs. Jillian B. Fligge ’11

Mr. Patrick R. Fligge ’10

Mr. Jonathan J. Flint ’13

Mrs. Rachel Flint

Mr. Ilan Fogel P’23

Mrs. Lenore Fogel P’23

Mr. Thomas L. Fogle ’80

Dr. Brent S. Follweiler ’60

Mr. Devlin H. Formey ’16

Mr. Bruce E. Francois ’56

Ms. Kelly E. Frazee ’11

Mr. Jim R. Frick ’76

Mrs. Donna L. Fritchey ’82

Dr. Raymond A. Fritz, Jr. ’82 P’12 P’14 P’15 P’19

Mrs. Rita M. Fritz P’12 P’14 P’15 P’19

La'Shone Fullerton

Mr. John J. Fulmer

Ms. Karen L. Galle ’84 P’14

Mr. Todd C. Galle P’14

Dr. Giacomo Gambino

Mrs. June Gardner

Mr. Michael T. Gardner P’13

Mrs. Carolyn A. Garfinkle ’90

Dr. Paul A. Garfinkle ’89

Mrs. Elissa Gensiak

Mr. Richard Gensiak

Mr. Glenn A. Gerchman P’14

Mrs. Robin M. Gerchman P’14

Ms. Ruth A. Gibbs

Mrs. Jenifer E. Gilio ’98

Mrs. Karen Gislason-Ender ’73

Mr. Mikell Gleason

Ms. Dagmar Gonzalez

Mr. Jeffrey C. Goodell P’25

Mr. Jeffrey Goodling ’72

Mr. Stephen M. Goosley ’02

Mr. Joseph Goret ’20

Dr. Gretchen Hanson Gotthard P’25

Ms. Rebecca Li Grady ’15

Mr. Joel M. Greenberg ’73

Ms. Rachel B. Greenberg ’08

Ms. Cynthia S. Gross

Ms. Julia M. Gross

Mr. Kent Grube P’10

Ms. Sarah E. Grube ’03

Dr. William Gruen

Dr. William Gryc

Mrs. Jennifer A. Hall ’02

Mr. David M. Hallowell

Ms. Beth A. Halpern

Mr. Earl Halpin

Mrs. Rachel E. Hamelers

Ms. Natalie K. Hand ’78 P’07

Mr. Ross T. Handler ’14

Dr. Amy T. Hark

Mrs. Lisa A. Harvey ’99

Dr. S. Mohsin Hashim P’19 P’22

Mrs. Srijoni Hashim ’12 P’19 P’22

Ms. Elizabeth C. Haskell ’99

Mr. Lew Haskell

Dr. Gary F. Hatke P’20 P’25

Mrs. Heidi C. Hatke P’20 P’25

Ms. Ann Marie Heckmann P’25

Dr. Kimberly Heiman

Mrs. Carol E. Helman

Mr. Michael S. Hertel P’18

Ms. Tina L. Hertel P’18

Mrs. Jeanine Hill-Jacob P’17

Dr. James A. Hinsch ’84

Ms. Emily Hirsch Katz ’14

Mr. Jeremy S. Hirsch ’92

Mrs. Elaine D. Hirschberg ’79

Mr. James S. Hirschberg ’78

Dr. Margo M. Hobbs

Ms. Kendra A. Hogan ’91

Dr. Edith Holbrook Riehm ’84

Mrs. Jamie Hollender Cariddi ’99

Ms. Emily Anabeth Hoolihan ’17

Dr. Marc Horman

Dr. David A. Horvath ’86

Dr. Michael R. Huber P’14

Ms. Jane E. Hudak P’22

Mrs. Pamela C. Hunt ’72

Mr. Paul M. Hurd, Jr. ’86

Mrs. Barbara A. Hyde ’72

Ms. Dana A. Iannuzzi ’03

Ms. Abbey E. Inglis ’17

Dr. Lynne M. F. Isbell ’86

Mr. Lee E. Isenstein ’91

Ms. Rebecca Isenstein ’91

Mr. Jason P. Jack ’98

Mr. Merritt Jacob P’17

Mrs. Kate M. Jaeger ’00

Mr. Brian J. Jamison, Jr. P’20

Mrs. Veronica L. Jamison P’20

Mrs. Kathleen Johnson

Mrs. Kiyaana Cox Jones

Mrs. Kathy A. Joslyn ’73

Dr. Susan G. Kahlenberg ’93 P’25

Mr. Gary S. Kallen P’07 P’09 P’10 P’14

Ms. Mary Beth Kallen P’07 P’09 P’10 P’14

Ms. Beth K. Kanter P’25

Mr. Patrick A. Kantner ’20

Mr. Stuart Kantor P’10

Ms. Melissa L. Kaplan ’10

Mrs. Michele S. Kay-Billig P’16

Dr. Barbara S. Kehr '78

Mr. William J. Keller, Jr

Dr. Sumana Kesh ’99

Mr. Brice Kessler ’20

Dr. Daniel B. Kimball, Jr.

Mrs. Eve Kimball

Ms. Lori Kimble Hayes P’20

Ms. Deborah J. Kipp P’04 P’06

Lt. Col. Richard C. Kipp, M.D. ’04

Judith C. Kirschman ’17

Dr. Donna M. Kish-Goodling

Ms. Mitzi J. Klatzkin ’99

Mr. Jacob D. Klein ’19

Dr. Daniel Klem, Jr.

Ms. Deborah L. Klinger P’07

Mr. Bret G. Kobler ’94

Mrs. Lisa Kocher

Mr. Theodore Kocher

Mr. Keith G. Kovacs

Mr. Paul P. Krempasky, Jr. P’22

Mrs. Suzanne M. Krempasky ’92 P’22

Dr. Susan J. Kucirka ’79

Ms. Jennifer Paige Kuhn ’07

Mrs. Lara Kuhns

Ms. Linda E. Kuperstein

Mrs. Bonita L. Kurtz

Mr. Frederick H. Kurtz, Jr. ’87

Dr. Roland Kushner

Dr. Clifton Kussmaul

Mr. Gregory L. Lambert ’74

Mr. Jared P. Lander ’04

Ms. Erin A. Laney ’14

Mr. David H. Laubach ’74

Ms. Nancy G. Lauby ’79

Dr. Gregory Lawton ’92

Mr. Steven Leblang

Ms. Emily G. LeBoeuf ’17

Ms. Katie E. Lederman ’01

Mrs. Jeanette Leeds ’69

Mr. Scott L. Lenz ’84

Mr. Jacob I. Levy ’16

Mrs. Lisa Lewis ’06

Mr. Steven Lezon

Ms. Lori G. Lipsky P’23

Mrs. Francine M. Lischner-Call P’14

Mr. Robert J. Lochel ’93

Mr. Luigi LoChiatto

Mrs. Dana Lohman

Mr. Norm Lohman

Capt. Robert LoMonaco ’91

Ms. Debra J. Long P’07 P’11

Mr. Dean R. Lowe ’64

Mrs. Sharon M. Lowe ’65

Mr. Douglas B. Lowey

Mrs. Ellen S. Lowey ’90

Ms. Catherine Lyon P’10

Mr. J. Gregory Mader ’82

Mrs. Roseann M. Mader ’82

Ms. Katherine M. Mahoney ’11

Sister Laura L. Mankivsky ’88

Ms. Megan J. Markley ’04

Mrs. Courtney Marsallo ’07

Mr. Matt Marsallo

Mr. Brandon Marth

Dr. A. Lanethea Mathews-Schultz

Mr. and Mrs. Matlack

Mrs. Barbara Matthews P’22

Mr. Robert D. Matthews P’22

Ms. Jenny F. Maxwell ’24

Dr. Eileen McEwan

Dr. Paul A. McEwan

Dr. John Evan McGinniss ’06

Mr. William McGlinn

Mr. Mark McKenna

Dr. Wayne F. McWilliams ’92 P’25

Dr. Susan R. Medalie ’10

Ms. Roberta J. Meek ’06 P’14

Dr. Brian J. Mello

Ms. Lynnette N. Mende ’69

Mr. Alfredo B. Mercuri ’03

Mrs. Linda Merkel

Mr. Ben Miles ’13

Dr. Sidney M. Milkis ’72

Mr. Michael B. Miller

Mr. Sean Miller

Mrs. Karen S. Mitton P’14 P’18

Ms. Yuka Miyanomae ’20

Mr. Jay Montgomery P’19

Mrs. Karen Montgomery P’19

Mrs. Dorie A. Morgan ’05

Mr. James H. Morgan, Jr. ’13

Mrs. Judith M. Morin ’63

Mr. Robert A. Morin, Sr.

Mr. Gavin C. Morris ’03

Mr. Lawrence Morris P’99 P’03

Mrs. Ruth T. Morris ’12 P’03 P’19

Miss Gabrielle Helana Morrison ’05

Ms. Pamela E. Moschini

Mr. Steven K. Motschwiller ’12

Dr. Paul Murphy

Mr. Scott W. Murphy ’95

Ms. Erin L. Murray ’16 P’18 P’23

Linda J. Nemes

Mr. Stephen R. Nemes, Jr.

Ms. Eileen Collins Neri ’87

Mr. Thomas Neri

Ms. Sarah E. Niebler ’04

Dr. Sanjay Nigam ’90

Ms. Susan B. Norling

Mr. Scott Z. Noye P’23

Dr. Joshua C. Obuch ’06

Mrs. Jacinda V. Ojeda ’05

Mr. Jason C. Ojeda ’05

Dr. Lynne O’Neil ’80

Mr. Benjamin J. Ottenstein ’18

Mrs. Kelly M. Owens-Pisano ’09

Ms. Cailin M. Pachter P’16 P’18

Dr. Susan Packer Rubin ’76

Mrs. Carol J. Papazian ’79

Ms. Carolyn Parelli ’85

Dr. Heajin Jude Park ’95

Dr. Melanie Parker-Geurtsen ’84

Mr. Marc A. Parrilli ’69

Dr. Joseph Patruno

Mrs. Megan C. Patruno

Ms. Michele Paules

Dr. James H. Peck

Ms. Kamani G. Perera P’24

Mr. Nalin Perera P’24

Dr. Thomas R. Pfeiffer ’07

Dr. Morgan S. Phenix ’68

Mrs. Nancy T. Pirie ’79

Mrs. Peggy C. Poindexter ’71

Mrs. Lynda F. Pollack ’81 P’17

Mrs. Jennifer G. Powers P’22

Dr. Kathleen Pugh ’85

Ms. Roseann M. Puhan

Mr. David C. Rabold

Ms. Ellen Rackas

Ms. Jennifer A. Rankin ’93

Ms. Sarah T. Rathbun ’13

Ms. Erika Rauscher

Mrs. Gail B. Read ’68

Mr. Rodney E. Read

Dr. Matthew D. Reed ’95

Mr. Charles J. Regan P’21

Mrs. Yvonne M. Regan P’21

Mr. Michael P. Reitz '11

Ms. Olivia M. Rescigno ’21

Dr. Robin S. Richman ’73

Dr. Katherine Richmond ’00

Mrs. Lucinda V. Riggin-Jay ’70

Ms. Robin Riley-Casey

Mrs. Linda Joyce Rilke-Murer ’87

Dr. Kent J. Rissmiller ’76

Mr. Roberto Rivera

Ms. Selena N. Rizk ’14

Mrs. Jennifer B. Roach P’24

Mr. Patrick J. Roarty

Ms. Tami J. Roarty ’18

Mr. Armand J. Robertson III P’23

Mr. Richard H. Robinson P’21

Mrs. Susan E. Robinson P’21

Mr. Brian G. Rockower ’96

Ms. Elizabeth Rodriguez

Mr. Marc A. Rogol ’05

Mr. Joseph M. Romano ’23

Ms. Rose G. Romano ’24

Mrs. Debbora L. Romig P’03

Ms. Joellen Rooney ’02

Mrs. Deborah N. Roosth ’87

Mr. Michael L. Rose P’23

Ms. Robyn R. Rose P’23

Mr. Mike Rosenfeld

Ms. Renee L. Rosenfeld ’85

Ms. Kelly A. Rudnick ’93

Mr. Eric A. Rudolf ’97

Mr. Peter G. Saenger P’12

Mrs. Frances M. Sarcona ’03

Ms. Jennifer K. Sarnitsky ’93

Mr. Brett J. Sawyer ’98

Mrs. Ruth E. Schaadt ’62

Mr. Gary M. Schall ’89

Karen K. Schall

Ms. Scherelene L. Schatz ’87

Ms. Susan T. Schellenberg ’68

Mrs. Marci Schick ’77 P’13

Ms. Lisa Schmidt

Dr. Stuart M. Schnall ’80 P’08

Mr. Troy Schnyder

Mr. Kevin A. Schoeneberger

Ms. Marilyn Schoeneberger

Mrs. Heather Scholtes ’00

Rev. Michael J. Scholtes ’97

Ms. Jane M. Schubert ’02 P16 P’18 P’19

Hon. Roger Alan Schwartz ’67

Dr. Caryl J. Schwartzbach ’84

Mr. Thomas J. Sciarrino

Dr. Mark J. Sciutto

Mr. Gregg M. Scully

Ms. Alicia M. Sehn ’04

Mr. Daniel Sehn ’04

Mr. Gunter Senftleben P’23

Ms. Helen Kathryn Sernett ’00

Mr. Matthew Sernett ’98

Dr. David M. Shafer P'12

Mrs. Lauren G. Shafer P'12

Mr. John W. Shelly P’21

Mrs. Margaret M. Shelly P’21

Ms. Hannah J. Shimshi ’14

Mrs. Nicole A. Shook ’07

Mrs. Heather Shulman ’07

Mr. Jack D. Shulman ’06

Mr. Danny A. Silitonga ’99

Ms. Carole M. Silvoy ’91

Mr. Jean Simonnet P’20

Mrs. Susan E. Simonnet P’20

Dr. Jean Sindhikara ’65

Dr. Gursharan Singh P’19

Mrs. Ranjana Singh P’19

Mr. James A. Skidmore, Jr. ’54

Mr. W. Matthew Skilton ’00

Mr. Roger A. Slane ’90

Mr. Jesse B. Smith P’23

Mr. and Mrs. Mark Smith

Ms. Nicole T. Smith P’23

Mrs. Sandra Smith

Mrs. Jeanine D. Snover ’70

Dr. S. William Snover ’68

Mrs. Megan E. Snyder ’97

Mr. Scott D. Snyder

Dr. Barbara Elizabeth Solt ’65

Mr. Walt Speck III

Ms. Anne L. Speck

Mr. Brian Speer

Mr. Joseph Spirko P’11

Mrs. Rhonda L. Spirko P’11

Dr. Ira E. Spitzer ’71

Dr. Jordanna Sprayberry

Mr. Craig S. Staller ’75

Mr. Michael J. Stehlin

Mrs. Joan B. Stephens ’77 P’04

Mr. Mark E. Stephens ’76 P’04

Dr. Jill L. Stetz-Lewis ’89

Ms. Pamela J. Stilin P’11

Mrs. Alice C. Stroh ’08

Mr. Tom A. Strohl

Dr. Erika M. Sutherland

Mrs. Madeline M. Szeles ’61

Ms. Deborah Tamte-Horan

Mr. Mark Taplar ’77

Mr. Ian M. Tauber ’89 P’16

Mrs. Michelle A. Tauber ’89 P’16

Ms. Suzanne S. Thielke ’71

Ms. Susanne H. Thompson ’91

Ms. Claire M. Thornton ’16

Mr. Paul Tilton

Ms. Kristine Y. Todaro ’84

Dr. Larry W. Todd ’77

Mr. Robert A. Torres ’01 P’13 P’17

Dr. Mirna Trauger P’23

Mr. Scott M. Trauger, Sr. P’23

Mrs. Nancy Kohn Trogani ’92

Rev. John P. Trump ’80

Ms. Suzanne M. Turner ’91

Mrs. Samantha Unger Horrow ’10

Ms. Erica A. Uszacki ’21

Dr. Daniel F. Van Riper ’80

Ms. Madeleine H. Vaver ’20

Ms. Amy E. Venuto ’11

Sara Vilanova

Mrs. Arlene J. Vito

Mr. Aubeidulla A. Walli ’00

Mrs. Jena Warren ’10

Ms. Lynn S. Weckworth ’77

Mr. David F. Weikart P’20

Mrs. Patti V. Weikart P’20

Mr. Chooka B. Weiss ’20

Mrs. Donna Whary

Dr. Michael S. Whitner ’72

Dr. Bruce Wightman

Rev. Daniel E. Wiktorek ’74

Ms. Allison Williams

Mr. James L. Witt P’92

Mrs. Marietta Witt ’64 P’92

Mrs. Lisa H. Wolf ’88

Mrs. Heather B. Wolfe P’22

Mr. Kevin J. Wolfe P’22

Ms. Faith C. Woodward ’74

Mrs. Mary Ann Wotring

Mrs. Mylene Wursta P’21

Mr. Theodore P. Wursta P’21

Mr. Michael R. Yellin ’05

Dr. Anne Yenchko '66

Mr. Chuckson Yokota

Dr. Kristine M. Young ’96

Mrs. Laureen M. Young ’87

Mr. Michael J. Young ’86

Ms. Nicole Young ’10

Ms. Jane F. Zamanzadeh ’66

Mr. Robert B. Zucker

Mrs. Shana E. Zucker ’94